Free shipping with Plant Pass

90-Day Product Warranty

Let's Dance Can Do -Reblooming Hydrangea

Let's Dance Can Do -Reblooming Hydrangea

Regular price $43.00
Regular price Sale price $43.00
Sale Sold out

In Stock

Size
Plant Quantity

Attract Pollinators

Comes Back Every Year

Container Friendly

Easy Care

Full Sun

Partial Sun

Installation Available

Proven Winners

Free shipping & gifts with Plant Pass

Free to Join

1 Quart Shrubs arrive between 6-10 inches tall

View full details

DESCRIPTION

Let's Dance Can Do-Reblooming Hydrangea is a beautiful and versatile shrub that will bring a long-lasting display of colour to any garden or landscape. Its large, mophead-like flowers in blue or pink hues, depending on soil pH, are a true standout in any setting. The sturdy stems support the large blooms, which make for great cut flower arrangements to enjoy inside the home as well.

Care Guide

  • Watering: Regular watering is essential during the first growing season to establish a healthy root system. Water once or twice a week
  • Maintenance: Regular deadheading (removing spent blooms) can encourage more flowers to develop.
  • Pruning: Pruning is generally not necessary for this plant, but if needed, it should be done immediately after flowering in late summer or early fall.
  • (Optional): Fertilize using a balanced, slow-release fertilizer can be applied in the spring and mid-summer to provide essential nutrients. Avoid high-nitrogen fertilizers, as they can promote leaf growth at the expense of flowers.

Delivery Information

We are pleased to announce Free Delivery, no matter the order when joining our Plant Pass Community. For pre-ordered plants, trees and annuals, items will ship when retail ready and frost advisories have been lifted in your region. Should you wish for immediate delivery of available items, please contact our team for arrangements. We ensure that pre-order products are shipped only when they meet our highest quality standards, guaranteeing your plants arrive in optimal condition.

Expected delivery times are betwee 2-7 Busieness Days. Once your plants are out on delivery you will receive tracking infromation.

For any inquiries or assistance, our customer support team is readily available to provide you with the help you need.

Planting Instructions

Planting trees or plants is easy! First, begin by digging a hole that's twice as wide as the root ball and just as deep. Place the tree or plant in the hole and add some bonemeal fertilizer. Backfill with fresh soil if needed and water thoroughly. Water regularly until roots are established to keep the plant healthy. Enjoy your new tree or plant!

FEATURES

Latin Name

Hydrangea serrata Let's Dance Can Do™

Common Name

Let's Dance Can Do, Reblooming Hydrangea

Current Size

Approx. 1-2ft

Hardiness Zone

4

Bloom Time

Summer

Mature Width

3-4ft

Mature Height

24-48 Inches

Flower Colour

Pink

Growth Rate

Fast

Sun

Full Sun to Part Shade

Pruning

Do not Prune

Water

Approx. 1-2 times per week

Foliage

Green

ZONE MAPS